Drone Motors

2-inch cinewhoop motor

Caddx 1303

A 5.6 g 1303 motor at 6000KV for 2-inch quads on 2S to 4S; it is the motor Caddx uses in its Gofilm 20 whoop.

  • 2-inch cinewhoops such as Caddx's Gofilm 20
  • 2S–4S
  • 2-inch three-blade props such as Caddx's T2-2-3
Drawing the 3D model…

The spin is an illustration: the model turns at 1/600 of the no-load speed, and it is a generic 1303 motor drawn from Caddx’s published sizes, not its exact design. No-load speed is KV × 14.8 V, a nominal pack for this version. Caddx publishes no bench data for it.

Weight
5.6 g
with 5 cm of lead

from $17.99a motor at CADDXFPV

A set of four: $71.96

Price seen Oct 19, 2026. Plain links: we earn nothing from them.

What you get for $17.99

  • Built for the Gofilm 20

    Caddx pitches it for light 2S–4S builds on 2-inch props, and as the motor for its Gofilm 20 brushless whoop.

    Source: Caddx product page

  • 5.6 g

    5.6 g with 5 cm of lead.

    Source: Caddx product page, Caddx banner

  • Over 85% peak efficiency

    Caddx lists the motor's maximum efficiency, above 85%, at 2–5 A.

    Source: Caddx product page

What to pair it with

Our reading of Caddx’s numbers, so your build matches what the motor was tested with.

ESC
Caddx gives a 16.9 A max current and 250 W max continuous power on 3S; it pairs the motor with its Super F405HD ELRS AIO. (Caddx product page)
Props
Caddx names its T2-2-3 three-blade 2-inch props as the best match. Caddx publishes no bench data. (Caddx product page)
Battery
2S to 4S. (Caddx product page)

Where to buy

  • CADDXFPVthe maker's store; single motor
    $17.99seen Oct 19, 2026
    Visit

Plain links, not affiliate links. Prices change; the store’s page has the current one.

Full specs

SpecValueSource
KV6,000 rpm/VCaddx product page
Stator13 × 3.2 mm (1303)Caddx product page
Configuration12N14P (12 stator slots, 14 magnet poles)Caddx product page
Battery2S–4S LiPoCaddx product page
Weight5.6 g (with 5 cm of lead)Caddx product page, Caddx banner
Dimensionsφ16.5 × 10.1 mm (diameter × length)Caddx product page
Shaft1.5 mmCaddx product page
Internal resistance166 mΩCaddx product page
Idle current0.7 A (at 5 V)Caddx product page
Max current16.9 A (on 3S)Caddx product page
Max continuous power250 W (on 3S)Caddx product page
Leads5 cmCaddx product page

Inside the motor

A brushless outrunner: the coils stand still in the middle and the magnets spin around them. From the top down:

How fast it spins

KV is the motor’s no-load speed per volt. With nothing on the shaft, the 6000KV version reaches about these speeds; a prop loads the motor and brings it down, typically to around 70–75% of these figures at full throttle.

BatteryVoltsNo-load rpm (KV × V)Electrical frequencyESC steps per second
4S nominal14.888,80010,360 Hz62,160
4S full16.8100,80011,760 Hz70,560
6S nominal22.2133,20015,540 Hz93,240
6S full25.2151,20017,640 Hz105,840

A 14-pole rotor has 7 pole pairs, so every turn of the shaft is 7 electrical cycles, and a six-step ESC switches the phases 42 times per turn.

About the 3D model

A generic outrunner drawn from Caddx’s published sizes: the 13 × 3.2 mm stator, 16.5 mm bell, 10.1 mm height, 1.5 mm shaft and 12 teeth and 14 magnets. Anything Caddx doesn’t publish is typical for a motor this size, and the bell’s spoked top, the base and the inside are a generic design, not this motor’s. The colours are read off the maker’s product photos. There are no logos or markings: it is our drawing, not the maker’s.

Sources

  1. CADDXFPV: 1303 6000KV Brushless Motors (1pc) (product page on Caddx's own store: features, spec list, price). Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.
  2. CADDXFPV: 1303 6000KV banner, "5.6g/pc" and "For 2" Drones" (image on the product page). Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.
  3. CADDXFPV: 1303 6000KV main product photo, side view (first image on the product page), used for finish. Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.
  4. CADDXFPV: 1303 6000KV render of the top and the base (image on the product page), used for the top's spokes and the base. Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.