Drone Motors

1S tiny whoop motor

WeBleedFPV Tree Topper 0802

An 0802 whoop motor at 32,500KV with a 1.5 mm shaft, sold by WeBleedFPV in sets of four as MoeFPV’s Treetoppers.

  • Tiny whoops
  • Props for 1.5 mm shafts
Drawing the 3D model…

The spin is an illustration: the model turns at 1/600 of the no-load speed, and it is a generic 0802 motor drawn from WeBleedFPV’s published sizes, not its exact design. No-load speed is KV × 3.7 V, a nominal pack for this version. WeBleedFPV publishes no bench data for it.

Weight
1.845 g
one motor with its leads and plug, on WeBleedFPV’s scale

from $42.99a motor at WeBleedFPV

A set of four: $171.96

Price seen Oct 19, 2026. Plain links: we earn nothing from them.

What you get for $42.99

  • Knurled shaft

    WeBleedFPV knurls the shaft where it sits inside the motor so it slips less, which it says cuts down on desyncs.

    Source: WeBleedFPV product page

  • 1.845 g on the scale

    WeBleedFPV’s photo shows one motor, leads and plug included, weighing 1.845 g.

    Source: WeBleedFPV scale photo

What to pair it with

Our reading of WeBleedFPV’s numbers, so your build matches what the motor was tested with.

Props
Props with a 1.5 mm bore. WeBleedFPV lists no props, cells or bench figures. (WeBleedFPV product page)

Where to buy

  • WeBleedFPVthe maker’s store; set of four
    $42.99seen Oct 19, 2026
    Visit

Plain links, not affiliate links. Prices change; the store’s page has the current one.

Full specs

SpecValueSource
KV32,500 rpm/VWeBleedFPV product page
Stator8 × 2 mm (0802)WeBleedFPV product page
Weight1.845 g (one motor with its leads and plug, on WeBleedFPV’s scale)WeBleedFPV scale photo
Shaft1.5 mm, knurled inside the motorWeBleedFPV product page
In the boxA set of four motorsWeBleedFPV product page

Inside the motor

A brushless outrunner: the coils stand still in the middle and the magnets spin around them. From the top down:

How fast it spins

KV is the motor’s no-load speed per volt. With nothing on the shaft, the 32500KV version reaches about these speeds; a prop loads the motor and brings it down, typically to around 70–75% of these figures at full throttle.

BatteryVoltsNo-load rpm (KV × V)Electrical frequencyESC steps per second
4S nominal14.8481,00048,100 Hz288,600
4S full16.8546,00054,600 Hz327,600
6S nominal22.2721,50072,150 Hz432,900
6S full25.2819,00081,900 Hz491,400

A 12-pole rotor has 6 pole pairs, so every turn of the shaft is 6 electrical cycles, and a six-step ESC switches the phases 36 times per turn.

About the 3D model

A generic outrunner drawn from WeBleedFPV’s published sizes: the 8 × 2 mm stator and 1.5 mm shaft. Anything WeBleedFPV doesn’t publish is typical for a motor this size, and the bell’s spoked top, the base and the inside are a generic design, not this motor’s. The colours are read off the maker’s product photos. There are no logos or markings: it is our drawing, not the maker’s.

Sources

  1. WeBleedFPV: weBLEEDfpv (1.5MM) 0802 32,500kv MoeFPV Treetoppers w/ Knurled Shaft Design, set of 4 motors (product page on WeBleedFPV’s own store). Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.
  2. WeBleedFPV: photo of one Treetopper on a scale, leads and plug included (image on WeBleedFPV’s product page). Retrieved Oct 19, 2026.